CIC (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

CIC (Media and Information Services (B2B)) General Information

Description

Provider of social business intelligence services designed to allow enterprise to fully leverage the power of social media and Internet Word of Mouth (IWOM) intelligence across the organization. The company's social business intelligence services offers data collection, analysis, marketing execution, brand evaluation and other related services, enabling businesses and brands to accomplish their social business aims.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CIC data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Building 6, Fenglin Link
  • 485 Feng Lin Road
  • Shanghai
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CIC (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 03-Aug-2015 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Profitable
To view CIC (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CIC (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Toedman Chief Executive Officer
Sally Wang Chief Financial Officer & FAH Director
Sam Flemming Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

CIC (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Sam Flemming CIC (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

CIC (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CIC (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CrossPacific Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CIC (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete investors history, request access »

CIC (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 09-Feb-2022 00000 0000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment
00000 02-Mar-2020 00000 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
DomRaider 01-May-2017 Early Stage VC 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view CIC (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete investments history, request access »