Aston Hill Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aston Hill Securities General Information

Description

Provider of investment banking and financial advisory services. The company offers professional, personalized investment advice and services to private and institutional investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citadel Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Investment Banks
Acquirer
Brant Securities
Primary Office
  • 77 King Street West
  • Suite 2115
  • Toronto, Ontario M5K 1G8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aston Hill Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aston Hill Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aston Hill Securities Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hanrahan Chief Executive Officer
To view Aston Hill Securities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aston Hill Securities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aston Hill Securities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aston Hill Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial