CWP Renewables Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

CWP Renewables General Information

Description

Developer of integrated renewable energy development and asset management. The company is a full-scope renewable energy developer, ranging from site identification, wind monitoring, through to financing, construction and operations management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wind Prospect CWP Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1708
  • Newcastle, New South Wales 2300
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CWP Renewables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CWP Renewables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CWP Renewables Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Mounsey Chief Operating Officer
To view CWP Renewables’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CWP Renewables Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view CWP Renewables’s complete board members history, request access »

CWP Renewables Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CWP Renewables Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CWP Renewables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CWP Renewables Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 27-May-2018 00000 0000000 Energy Production 0000 000000
To view CWP Renewables’s complete investments history, request access »

CWP Renewables Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 0000 Other Energy Newcastle, Australia
To view CWP Renewables’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »