TNT Araçatuba Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TNT Araçatuba General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company offers highway freight transportation, passenger bus transportation, freight forwarding and related services in Brazil.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Expresso Araçatuba Transportes e Logística
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avenue Alexandre Colares 500
  • Sao Paulo, 05106
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TNT Araçatuba Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TNT Araçatuba‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TNT Araçatuba Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberto Rodrigues President & General Manager
To view TNT Araçatuba’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TNT Araçatuba Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TNT Araçatuba Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TNT Araçatuba‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial