Botanical Extracts EPZ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Botanical Extracts EPZ General Information

Description

Provider of crude plant extracts. The company offers refined extracts, essential oils, cold-pressed vegetable oils/butter for use in the pharmaceutical, OTC health, nutritional health, food/beverage and personal care industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
East African Botanicals
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 401 - 00204
  • Twiga Crescent
  • Athi River, 00204
  • Kenya
+254 045 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Botanical Extracts EPZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 000 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC 29-Sep-2009 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 14-Jun-2006 $8.63M $8.63M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Botanical Extracts EPZ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Botanical Extracts EPZ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial