5Star Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

5Star Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication data network services. The company is engaged in providing mobile, USB Internet, fixed line, landlines, data and managed services to small and medium business in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T4 Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Hostech
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1544
  • North Sydney, New South Wales 2059
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

5Star Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 5Star Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

5Star Telecom Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos Perez Co-Founder
Frank Bradicich Co-Founder
To view 5Star Telecom’s complete executive team members history, request access »