Ecore Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Ecore Group General Information

Description

Distributor of specialty chemicals and products intended for food, home and personal care, paper, paint and construction industries. The company offers products including thickeners, texturizers and stabilizers, conditioning agents, pigments, vitamins and minerals and preservatives, thereby bridging the gap between reliable international manufacturers and customers in local markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maskem Gulf FZCO, Maskem Egypt LLC, Maskem IPG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Office 605
  • Lease Office Building 16
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ecore Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecore Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecore Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deepak Diddi Chief Executive Officer
Fahad Mir Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ecore Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ecore Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecore Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecore Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 31-Dec-2013 000000 00 Specialty Chemicals
000000 0000 31-Dec-2013 000000 00 Industrial Chemicals
Maskem IPG 31-Dec-2013 Merger of Equals Industrial Chemicals
To view Ecore Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »