RedCap Pharmacy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

RedCap Pharmacy General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of pharmacies. The company engages in operating a chain of pharmacies equipped with a wide variety of rehabilitation or durable products and offering them with the help of a team of professionally-trained pharmacists who provide counselling and advice on various diseases, enabling clients to receive reliable products and effective care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
D'Apotic Pharmacy, Exquisite Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Number19, Jalan 15/23, Taman Perindustrian Tiong Nam
  • Section 15
  • Shah Alam, Selangor 40200
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RedCap Pharmacy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RedCap Pharmacy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RedCap Pharmacy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RedCap Pharmacy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial