Esthetic Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Esthetic Center General Information

Description

Provider of personal care services. The company operates beauty and fitness centers in France and abroad offers hair removal treatments, slimming, anti-aging and beauty treatment and nails beauty treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Epil Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 101 rue Saint-Lazare
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Esthetic Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esthetic Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Esthetic Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esthetic Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial