VIDCO Collaboration Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VIDCO Collaboration Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of independent system houses for multimedia room. The company manufactures independent system houses for multimedia room and buildings. It provides media control, signal management, audio communication and technology, video conferencing, digital signage, presentation technology and building control services.

Contact Information

Website
www.vidco.de
Formerly Known As
Vidco Media Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Philipp-Reis-Straße 14
  • 63303 Dreieich
  • Germany
+49 06103 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VIDCO Collaboration Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VIDCO Collaboration Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VIDCO Collaboration Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of independent system houses for multimedia room. The company manufactures independent system houses for mu
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Dreieich, Germany
11 As of 2016
000000&0

0&0 00

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Backnang, Germany
000 As of 0000
000000000 00

00000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Liberty Lake, WA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VIDCO Collaboration Solutions Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
d&b audiotechnik Private Equity-Backed Backnang, Germany 000 000000000 00
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Liberty Lake, WA 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000 00000 000000 Corporation Berkeley, CA 000
0000000 00 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 00 00000000000
To view VIDCO Collaboration Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

VIDCO Collaboration Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VIDCO Collaboration Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VIDCO Collaboration Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial