Leo Express Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 97

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Leo Express Global General Information

Description

Provider of multi-modal transportation services in the Czech Republic and Slovakia. The company offers rail, bike and bus services through the network with local operators to customers, linking local transport services from railway and bus stations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rapid Express
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Rail
Primary Office
  • Řehořova 908/4
  • Praha 3 - Žižkov
  • Prague, 130 00
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leo Express Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leo Express Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leo Express Global Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jakub Svoboda Managing Director
Leoš Novotný Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leo Express Global Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000š 000000ý Self Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Leo Express Global Chairman and President of the Board of Directors 000 0000
000000 0000 Leo Express Global Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Leo Express Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leo Express Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leo Express Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial