Alquity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 3

Alquity General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services intended to connect investors to their investments and social progress in order to deliver better financial outcomes for all. The company's services include investing in pooled funds from clients, putting the capital to work through different investments including stocks, bonds, real estate, mastering limited partnerships, and alternate investment avenues, enabling clients to get a high return on their investments.

Contact Information

Website
www.alquity.com
Formerly Known As
Smoothed Growth Investment Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 9 Kingsway
  • 3rd Floor
  • London WC2B 6XF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alquity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 14-Jan-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 02-Nov-2015 00000 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Alquity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Alquity Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Crombie Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Francisco Almada JD Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board member
Suresh Mistry Co-Founder & Group Sales Director
Paul Robinson Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alquity Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Brad Crombie Ph.D Alquity Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Robinson Alquity Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Alquity’s complete board members history, request access »

Alquity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alquity Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
East Capital Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Investible Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Martin Gilbert Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Alquity’s complete investors history, request access »

Alquity Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 00000 19-Nov-2018 00000 0000 00.000 Other Financial Services
To view Alquity’s complete investments history, request access »