Fugawi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fugawi General Information

Description

Provider of software and connectivity services. The company specializes in the development and application of digital cartography technologies and services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Northport Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 411 Richmond Street East
  • Suite 307
  • Toronto, Ontario M5A 3S5
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fugawi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fugawi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fugawi Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Martel President & Chief Executive Officer
Amanda Holt Inside Sales Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fugawi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial