Atira Student Living Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Atira Student Living General Information

Description

Provider of student accommodation services. The company manages accommodation for approximately 2000 students and offers modern apartments and first-class facilities coupled with a supportive, engaging student experience that helps their residents to succeed academically and maintain a healthy life balance.

Contact Information

Website
www.atira.com
Formerly Known As
The Pad
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 2, 16 Marie Street
  • Milton, Queensland 4064
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atira Student Living Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atira Student Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atira Student Living Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atira Student Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial