H-I Hydraulik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

H-I Hydraulik General Information

Description

Provider of on-road load handling equipment installation services. The company provides installation, repair and maintenance services of on-road load handling equipment and heavy vehicles in Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hallberg-Ivarsson Hydraulik & Påbyggnad
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Indiska Oceanen 4
  • 418 34 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H-I Hydraulik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H-I Hydraulik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H-I Hydraulik Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Hallberg Managing Director & Owner
To view H-I Hydraulik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

H-I Hydraulik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

H-I Hydraulik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H-I Hydraulik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial