Parallel Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Parallel Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of building and data center infrastructure services. The company offers infrastructure services such as data center assessments, data center designing, data center migration, physical security, lighting and cabling and wireless and mobility.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
P&T Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 7667 Equitable Drive
  • Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parallel Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parallel Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parallel Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dale Klien Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer
Chris McPartland Chief Operating Officer & Vice President of Operations
Amy Anderson Controller
To view Parallel Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Parallel Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parallel Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 19-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 00000
To view Parallel Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »