Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Success City

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of hotel management services.

Formerly Known As
Film City
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Pan Pacific Hotels Group
Primary Office
  • 81 Macleay Street Potts Point
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

Success City Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Success City‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook