Novarus Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $600K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Novarus Healthcare General Information

Description

Developer of an integrated health platform designed to simplify healthcare benefits for employees and individuals. The company's platform focuses on workforce healthcare management, prescription management and patient engagement, healthcare navigation and connectivity with doctors, thus enabling employees and individuals to manage healthcare benefits and tracking personal health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novarus Mobile Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 520 Elliot Street
  • Charlotte, NC 28202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novarus Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 18-Apr-2016 $600K 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Novarus Healthcare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Novarus Healthcare Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Novarus Healthcare’s complete cap table history, request access »

Novarus Healthcare Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Hearn Jr. Chief Executive Officer, President, Board Member & Managing Principal
John Robertson Executive, Technology
To view Novarus Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Novarus Healthcare Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthew King Dioko Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Todd Johnson Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Novarus Healthcare’s complete board members history, request access »

Novarus Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novarus Healthcare Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dioko Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Novarus Healthcare’s complete investors history, request access »