5G Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees

5G Communications General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services intended to offer agility, flexibility and simplicity to business communications. The company's offerings include VoIP (voice over internet protocol) systems, broadband, cloud communications, business mobiles and managed IT services.

Contact Information

Website
www.5gcomms.com
Formerly Known As
Universal Telecom, 5G Telecommunications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Phoenix House
  • Desborough Park Road
  • High Wycombe HP12 3BQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01494 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

5G Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial