Guardian Angel (Brookfield) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Guardian Angel (Brookfield) General Information

Description

Developer of wearable safety lights intended to protect the lives of law enforcement and first responders in the field. The company's lights are portable light-emitting diode (LED) bars that offer visibility from more than two miles away and offer a source of hands-free lighting, enabling police officers and professionals to avail lightweight devices during duty and stay protected.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
425
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 830
  • Brookfield, WI 54008-0830
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guardian Angel (Brookfield) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guardian Angel (Brookfield)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guardian Angel (Brookfield) Patents

Guardian Angel (Brookfield) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D885624-S1 Safety light Active 10-Aug-2018 00
US-11397002-B2 Safety light Active 10-Aug-2017 00000000000 00
US-10976046-B2 Safety light Active 10-Aug-2017 000000000
EP-3665416-A4 Safety light Pending 10-Aug-2017 000000000
US-20210190306-A1 Safety light Active 10-Aug-2017 F21L4/02
To view Guardian Angel (Brookfield)’s complete patent history, request access »

Guardian Angel (Brookfield) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chadwick Keller President & Chief Executive Officer
Juan Gomez Co-Founder & President
Erik Thomas Co-Founder, Chief Information Officer & Chief Digital Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Guardian Angel (Brookfield) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Guardian Angel (Brookfield) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Guardian Angel (Brookfield) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guardian Angel (Brookfield)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial