Cemento Polpaico Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,778

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • POLPAICO

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $8.36

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cemento Polpaico General Information

Description

Cemento Polpaico SA is engaged in the production and marketing of cement and limes. It manufactures ready-mixed concrete & cement. Its products include cement, concrete, aggregates, coprocessing. It also offers technical advisory services; call center services & supplies aggregates & pre-mixed concrete works for constructions.

Contact Information

Website
www.polpaico.cl
Formerly Known As
Cemento Cerro Blanco Polpaico
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Building Products
Stock Exchange
SGO
Primary Office
  • Av. El Bosque Norte 0177
  • Casilla 223, Correo 35, Las Condes
  • Santiago
  • Chile
+56 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cemento Polpaico Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.36 $8.28 $8.11 - $10.23 $213M 25.5M 157.67 $0.37

Cemento Polpaico Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 383,779 389,945 459,000 235,774
Revenue 419,502 414,740 282,763 252,675
EBITDA 34,613 51,628 8,708 24,019
Net Income 9,406 16,972 (12,886) 8,205
Total Assets 407,836 420,936 473,370 215,910
Total Debt 161,836 175,269 205,888 40,095
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cemento Polpaico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cemento Polpaico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cemento Polpaico Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel Jiménez General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cemento Polpaico Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 0000000 Cemento Polpaico Board Member 000 0000
0000é0 0000000 00000 00000000 Cemento Polpaico Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 000000000 000000000 Cemento Polpaico Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 000000 Cemento Polpaico Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 0000000 0000000 Cemento Polpaico Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Cemento Polpaico Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cemento Polpaico Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cemento Polpaico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial