Viakem Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 123

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Viakem General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fine chemical compounds for the global agrochemical industry. The company engages in the manufacturing and sale of a wide range of chemical compounds and products, which include fine chemicals, dyes, dispersions, agrochemicals, inorganic pigments and other related products, in order to provide quality products to the customers at a competitive cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.viakem.com
Formerly Known As
Pyosa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Avenida Manuel L. Barragan 701
  • Interior T Colonia Tabachines
  • San Nicolas De Los Garza, Nuevo Leon 66425
  • Mexico
+52 81 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viakem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viakem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viakem Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
José María Bermudez Minutti Chief Executive Officer
Jose Morales Chief Financial Officer
Jesus Cantu Chief Operations Officer
Hernán Guerra Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viakem Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viakem Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viakem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial