AXISCADES Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 999

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532395

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $2.12

  • (As of Friday Closing)

AXISCADES Technologies General Information

Description

AXISCADES Technologies Ltd is engaged in the business of Engineering Design Services. The company's operating segment includes Engineering design Services and Strategic technology solutions. It generates maximum revenue from the Engineering design Services segment. The Engineering design Services segment is engaged in providing Product Design, Engineering, research and development services. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Outside India. It serves aerospace; automotive; off-highway and industrial; defence; energy and medical devices industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Axis IT&T, AXISCADES Engineering Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Kirloskar Business Park, Block C
  • 2nd Floor, Hebbal
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560024
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AXISCADES Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.12 $2.19 $0.93 - $2.45 $83.1M 38M 12.3K -$0.04

AXISCADES Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 44,285 52,925 13,281 18,904
Revenue 90,182 81,657 69,541 93,592
EBITDA 4,757 9,001 3,308 12,133
Net Income (1,432) 2,984 (2,912) 4,188
Total Assets 104,763 101,076 113,839
Total Debt 0 9,503 14,174 22,806
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AXISCADES Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXISCADES Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AXISCADES Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
AXISCADES Technologies Ltd is engaged in the business of Engineering Design Services. The company's operating segment in
Construction and Engineering
Bengaluru, India
999 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

00 000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
000000000 000 0000000
Singapore, Singapore
00000 As of 0000
00000000

000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AXISCADES Technologies Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ST Engineering Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 00000000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Mumbai, India 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000 & 000000 Corporation Mumbai, India 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hyderabad, India 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

AXISCADES Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arun Krishnamurthi Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Sharadhi Babu Acting Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ajay Sarin Co-Chief Executive Officer
Shashidhar SK Chief Financial Officer
Sudhakar Gande Non Executive Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

AXISCADES Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 AXISCADES Technologies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

AXISCADES Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AXISCADES Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXISCADES Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AXISCADES Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 20-Jun-2018 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering 00000000
0000000 07-Nov-2017 0000000000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000
00000 0000000 14-Aug-2015 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
Cades Digitech 01-Oct-2009 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view AXISCADES Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »