United Land Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

United Land Services General Information

Description

Provider of commercial landscape maintenance services for single-family home development, condominium complex, commercial building and shopping centers. The company supplies landscaping materials and offers professional outdoor installations, outdoor lighting, gardenings & plantings, sod installation, landscape designing, irrigation systems, hardscape, driveways & entranceways construction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unite Landscapes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 12276 San Jose Boulevard
  • Suite 747
  • Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • United States

United Land Services Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Land Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Land Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Land Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Blandford Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bill Williams Chief Financial Officer
Jason Lamb Director of Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

United Land Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 LP First Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 LP First Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view United Land Services’s complete board members history, request access »

United Land Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

United Land Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Land Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Land Services Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 & 01-Jun-2021 0000000000 Home Furnishings
O'Hara Management 09-Oct-2020 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 000 00000
To view United Land Services’s complete investments history, request access »

United Land Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
O'Hara Management Construction and Engineering Orlando, FL 2004
0000000 000 & 0000 Home Furnishings Tampa, FL
To view United Land Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »