F&S Bondtec Semiconductor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

F&S Bondtec Semiconductor General Information

Description

Provider of wirebonding equipment. The company supplies programs for bonding and testing equipment such as wire bond processes and die-bonders for desktop equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F&K Delvotec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Industriezeile 49a
  • Braunau, 5280
  • Austria
+43 07722 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

F&S Bondtec Semiconductor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore F&S Bondtec Semiconductor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

F&S Bondtec Semiconductor Patents

F&S Bondtec Semiconductor Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102021105335-A1 Method and arrangement for determining the quality of a wire bond connection Pending 05-Mar-2021 0
DE-102020108536-A1 Bonding point test procedure and arrangement for its implementation Pending 27-Mar-2020 0000000000
DE-102019131473-B3 Bondhead, wire bonder with such and method using such Active 21-Nov-2019
DE-102019126644-A1 Bond head, wire bonder with such and method using such Pending 02-Oct-2019 000000000
DE-102019123148-A1 Hand- or robot-operated bond point testing device and bond point testing method carried out with this Pending 29-Aug-2019 G01N3/08 0
To view F&S Bondtec Semiconductor’s complete patent history, request access »

F&S Bondtec Semiconductor Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Siegfried Seidl Managing Director & Owner
Hermann Berer Production Manager
Stefan Berger Sales Manager
To view F&S Bondtec Semiconductor’s complete executive team members history, request access »