Bell Fish Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 79
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Bell Fish General Information

Description

Operator of aquaculture facilities. The company's facilities and recirculating aquaculture systems produces and processes farm-raised fish providing restaurants and consumer the range of Steelhead, Coho Salmon, feed and fertilizers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bell Aquaculture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 85
  • Redkey, IN 47373
  • United States
+1 (765) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bell Fish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bell Fish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bell Fish Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Baldwin Co-Founder, Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Bob Davis Chief Executive Officer
Michael Miller Co-Founder
To view Bell Fish’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bell Fish Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bell Fish Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bell Fish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial