QT Mutual Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

QT Mutual Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company's banking products and services include saving, investment accounts, insurance products, internet banking services, financial planning and international money transfer.

Contact Information

Website
www.qtmb.com.au
Formerly Known As
Queensland Teachers' Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Royal Automobile Club of Queensland
Primary Office
  • PO Box 929
  • Fortitude Valley, Queensland 4006
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QT Mutual Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QT Mutual Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial