GF Precicast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 730

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

GF Precicast General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cast components and engines and turbines based in Switzerland. The company specializes in nickel- and cobalt-based superalloys as well as stainless steel and complex structural castings and solid hollow airfoils in jet engines and industrial gas turbines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Precicast SA, Precicast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Via Resiga, 6
  • 6883 Novazzano
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GF Precicast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GF Precicast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GF Precicast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GF Precicast Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jan-1999 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view GF Precicast’s complete investments history, request access »

GF Precicast Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000000 01-Jan-1999 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view GF Precicast’s complete exits history, request access »