TRS Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ACE

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.03

  • (As of Friday Closing)

TRS Investments General Information

Description

Ascension Capital Ltd is currently non-trading and is focused on identifying a suitable business opportunity to invest in and/or acquire through a reverse take-over transaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Training Solutions Plus Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
NZE
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 137115
  • Parnell
  • Auckland, 1052
  • New Zealand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRS Investments Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.07 $645K 19.1M 45.5K

TRS Investments Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 783 783 1,542 1,796
EBITDA (119) (119) (101) 9
Net Income (119) (119) (100) 10
Total Assets 20 20 52 24
Total Debt 0 0 252 216
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TRS Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRS Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRS Investments Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 TRS Investments Board Member 000 0000
To view TRS Investments’s complete board members history, request access »

TRS Investments Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRS Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial