Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SapientNitro

SapientNitro
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of advertising services. The company offers services such as brand management, storyscaping, digital marketing, platform strategy, marketing mix and related advertising services.

Formerly Known As
Nitro Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 131 Dartmouth Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000

SapientNitro Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SapientNitro‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SapientNitro Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000çã0 16-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

SapientNitro Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Seth Bartlett Global Chief Operating Officer
Donald Chesnut Global Chief Creative Officer
Alan Wexler Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »