Nextbio Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 93

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Nextbio Holdings General Information

Description

Joongang Dnm Co Ltd, formerly Centralbio Co Ltd provides all the harmfulness, environmental hazard, and physico-chemical characteristic tests. The various tests provided by the company include Genotoxicity test, Antigenicity test, Immunotoxicity test, Dependency test and Carcinogenicity test among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HULIMS Co., Ltd., SNH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
051980
Primary Office
  • B-2226 Hakeuiro
  • Dongangu
  • Anyang, 014-056
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nextbio Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextbio Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextbio Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nextbio Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextbio Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial