Heartland Automation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Heartland Automation General Information

Description

Provider of factory automation services intended to help automotive and heavy machinery manufacturers offset labor shortfalls. The company plans and deploys scalable robotic material handling solutions, robotic welding cells and lines, custom material handling conveyance and integration of automatic guided vehicle systems, ensuring less wasted time, efficient material handling and faster time to market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrial Concepts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 106 Supply Court
  • Georgetown, KY 40324
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heartland Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heartland Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heartland Automation Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Antounian Chief Operating Officer
Kasey Trotter Director of Finance & Human Resources
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heartland Automation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial