Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Omega Discovery Solutions

Omega Discovery Solutions
2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of data-management technology for the legal sector. The company develops custom workflows for eDiscovery projects, based on specifics of the dataset, client experience, software preference, timeline and budget.

Formerly Known As
Lit-Support Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Skyline Discovery Consulting
Primary Office
  • 40 North Central Avenue
  • Suite 1400
  • Phoenix, AZ 85004
  • United States

Omega Discovery Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Omega Discovery Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Omega Discovery Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jay White Chief Executive Officer & President
Jay Ciccanti Project Manager
Tim Radney Project Manager