Autogasco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Autogasco General Information

Description

Distributor of vehicular natural gas. The company's vehicular natural gas include liquefied gas and compressed natural gas, enabling vehicle owners to access a wide range of fuel to operate their vehicle under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gazel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Erasmo Escala 2612
  • Estación Central
  • Santiago
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autogasco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autogasco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autogasco Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel Jose Gerente General
To view Autogasco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Autogasco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autogasco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial