Turiya Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 324

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Turiya General Information

Description

Turiya Bhd is a Malaysian-based company engaged in the business of letting properties and investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Investment holding; Investment property; Semi-conductor and Health care. It generates maximum revenue from the Semi-conductor segment. The semi-conductor segment is engaged in the manufacturing of industrial machinery, and chemicals trading. The Investment property segment is engaged in the rental of office lots. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Singapore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sitt Tatt Sdn. Bhd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
4359
Primary Office
  • Suite 7.3, 7th Floor,Wisma Chase Perdana
  • Changkat Semantan, Damansara Heights
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50490
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2718 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Turiya Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turiya‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Turiya Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ir. Sathappan Ganeson Acting Chief Operating Officer
Jayapalasingam Kandiah Non Independent Non-Executive Chairman
To view Turiya’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Turiya Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Turiya Non-Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000' 00000 0000000 Turiya Independent Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
00000000000000 0000000 Turiya Non Independent Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Turiya Independent Non-Executive Directors 000 0000
0000 000000 Turiya Non-Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Turiya Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial