Cenpa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1893
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cenpa General Information

Description

Producer of packaging products made of paper. The company specializes in cardboard and its products that are used for tubes and cores, particularly in the hygiene, industrial and packaging sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sonoco Paper France, Paper Group Cenpa, Papeteries du Bas-Rhin, Papiermühle Schweighausen AG, Rochette Alsace, Rochette Cenpa, The Group Cenpa, The Paper Group Cenpa, Unterelsässische Papierfabrik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 5 Rue de la Gare
  • 67590 Schweighouse-sur-Moder
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cenpa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cenpa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cenpa Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Calisti President
Jean-Philippe Sattler Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cenpa Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cenpa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial