Pensana Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • PRE

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.56

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Pensana Metals General Information

Description

Pensana PLC is an active Angolan and Saltend focused mineral exploration and development company. Its project includes Longonjo and Coola Exploration. The company has a presence in Australia and Angola.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tasman Goldfields, Rift Valley Resources (mineral exploration)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor, 10 Outram Street
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pensana Metals Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.56 $0.52 $0.44 - $1.64 $138M 248M 225K -$0.06

Pensana Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 281,662 321,964
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (10,993) (9,561) (4,076) (4,170)
Net Income (10,820) (9,371) (4,076) (4,172)
Total Assets 36,333 40,797 16,439 12,318
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pensana Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pensana Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pensana Metals Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Mison Company Secretary & Chief Financial Officer
Timothy George Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rocky Smith Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pensana Metals Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Pensana Metals Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Pensana Metals Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Pensana Metals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pensana Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pensana Metals Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 31-Oct-2018 000000000 00000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
00000 0000000 27-Jul-2015 0000000000 00000 Gold Mining 00000 000
0000 000000 0 28-Jun-2012 0000000000 000.00 Gold Mining 00000 000
Carlton Resource 29-Jul-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Gold Mining 00000 000
To view Pensana Metals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pensana Metals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining Luanda, Angola 0000
To view Pensana Metals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »