Thai Secom Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Thai Secom Security General Information

Description

Manufacturer of home security systems. The company manufactures and supplies security alarm, surveillance systems, closed circuit cameras and access control systems for residential and commercial usage in Thailand.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Thaisecom Pitakkij
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 87/2 14th Floor, CRC Tower
  • All Seasons Place, Wireless Road
  • Bangkok, 10330
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thai Secom Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thai Secom Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thai Secom Security Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thai Secom Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial