CGS Chile Contact Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CGS Chile Contact Center General Information

Description

Operator of a call center intended for business processes and information technology services. The company's call center expertise in call center services for companies in the retail, telecommunications, finance and healthcare verticals.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Prego
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Estado 337
  • Santiago
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CGS Chile Contact Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CGS Chile Contact Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CGS Chile Contact Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CGS Chile Contact Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial