Microlink Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 264

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 0126

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.13

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Microlink Solutions General Information

Description

Microlink Solutions Bhd is a Malaysia based investment holding company involved in the provision of research and development on information technology solutions to the financial services industry. It operates in the business segments of Financial services, which provides business and technical services for financial institutions; Distribution services, which distributes and maintains computer equipment and software; Enterprise solutions which include the provision of emerging technologies for enterprises; and Solution Delivery services which involves the provision of project and software solutions delivery services. It derives a majority of the revenue from the Distribution services segment. Geographically, the company operates in Malaysia and other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M-Cape Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Ho Hup Tower, Aurora Place 02-08-01, Level 8
  • Plaza Bukit Jalil, Number 1, Persiaran Jalil 1, Bandar Bukit Jalil
  • Kuala Lumpur, 57000
  • Malaysia
+60 03-9779 0000

Microlink Solutions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Microlink Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.13 $0.13 $0.12 - $0.15 $143M 1.07B 2.05M

Microlink Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 145,092 159,132 153,725 29,108
Revenue 54,403 52,258 42,638 41,789
EBITDA 11,255 10,760 9,165 3,710
Net Income 6,046 6,097 7,603 1,955
Total Assets 66,337 71,741 49,521 37,041
Total Debt 5,355 8,250 7,340 5,036
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Microlink Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Microlink Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Microlink Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chia Wei Chief Executive Officer
Eddie Kit Chief Financial Officer
See Fai Chief Operating Officer
Felix Tan Chief Technology Officer
To view Microlink Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Microlink Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Microlink Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 08-May-2012 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Microlink Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »