Ayana Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ayana Pharma General Information

Description

Developer of liposomal drugs for cancer therapeutics. The company develops generic product based on lipid chemistry that are used for the treatment of ovarian cancer, metastatic breast cancer, AIDS-related Kaposi's sarcoma and multiple myeloma.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DoxoCure
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Ein Kerem
  • Jerusalem
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ayana Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ayana Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ayana Pharma Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yossi Bar-On Chief Financial Officer
Yanir Aldouby Chief Operating Officer
Avraham Molcho MD Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Yechezkel Barenholz Co-Founder
To view Ayana Pharma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ayana Pharma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ayana Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial