ADM Hamburg AG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 475

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OEL

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $347.83

  • (As of Monday Closing)

ADM Hamburg AG General Information

Description

ADM Hamburg AG is involved in processing a variety of food products and oils. It processes oil seeds and fruits, extracts soy lecithins and produces animal feeds & soy protein products. It has several subsidiaries & affiliates in Germany, as Denmark, US.

Contact Information

Website
www.oelag.de
Formerly Known As
Oelmuehle Hamburg
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
HAM
Primary Office
  • Postfach 90 03 20
  • 21083 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADM Hamburg AG Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$347.83 $347.87 $338.24 - $427.08 $260M 749K 2.75 -$0.04

ADM Hamburg AG Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 298,613 282,770 268,484 248,242
Revenue 527,469 513,122 430,017 326,969
EBITDA 20,568 17,080 19,417 23,944
Net Income 4,531 (29) (1,485) (2,537)
Total Assets 232,085 227,944 232,399 207,231
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ADM Hamburg AG Patents

ADM Hamburg AG Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2092470-C Process for the continuous production of lower alkyl esters of higher fatty acids Inactive 26-Mar-1992 000000000
CA-2092470-A1 Process for the continuous production of lower alkyl esters of higher fatty acids Active 26-Mar-1992 000000000
DE-59300838-D1 Process for the continuous production of c1 to c4 alkyl esters of higher fatty acids. Inactive 26-Mar-1992 000000000
EP-0562504-A2 Process for the continuous preparation of c1 to c4 alkyl esters of higher fatty acids Active 26-Mar-1992 000000000
EP-0562504-A3 Process for the continuous preparation of c1 to c4 alkyle esters of higher fatty acids Active 26-Mar-1992 C07C67/03
To view ADM Hamburg AG’s complete patent history, request access »

ADM Hamburg AG Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 ADM Hamburg AG Deputy Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000-000 0000000 ADM Hamburg AG Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view ADM Hamburg AG’s complete board members history, request access »

ADM Hamburg AG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial