Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Global Health Group

1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
IPO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Global Health Group AG operates as an investment company in Switzerland. The company is engaged in products and concepts related to health. The portfolio of the company includes Babys life which is a health drink for pregnant women.

Formerly Known As
Anlarop Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • Industriestrasse 21
  • 6055 Alpnach
  • Switzerland

Global Health Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Global Health Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook