BPH Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BPH

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Monday Closing)

BPH Energy General Information

Description

BPH Energy Ltd is a diversified company holding investments in biotechnology entities, a medical cannabis entity, and an oil and gas exploration entity. It is commercializing a portfolio of Australian biomedical technologies emerging from collaborative research by universities, medical institutes, and hospitals across Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BioPharmica
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 317
  • Perth, Western Australia 6021
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BPH Energy Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $11.7M 863M 10.8M

BPH Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 3,025 2,986 27,768 5,679
EBITDA (1,251) 590
Net Income (1,202) 751
Total Assets 12,406 4,084
Total Debt 79 83
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BPH Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BPH Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BPH Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Breeze Managing Director & Executive Chairman
To view BPH Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BPH Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 BPH Energy Managing Director & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view BPH Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

BPH Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BPH Energy Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 06-Aug-2022 00000 0000 Alternative Energy Equipment
Cortical Dynamics 01-Jan-2005 Early Stage VC Monitoring Equipment
To view BPH Energy’s complete investments history, request access »