CEZ Distribution Bulgaria Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,717

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

CEZ Distribution Bulgaria General Information

Description

Electrodistribution Grid West AD formerly CEZ Distribution Bulgaria AD operates and maintains electricity distribution network in Bulgaria. It operates high, medium, and low voltage electricity power lines and systems. The company is also involved in the construction of electricity distribution and metering systems; and maintenance of the operated facilities and equipment. In addition, it offers other electricity services, such as external electricity supply survey, technical advice, on location survey, data submission, dry-run and dncs statement, design agreement, and site development and construction regulation plans of residential areas.

Contact Information

Website
www.cez-rp.bg
Formerly Known As
Electricity Distribution Stolichno
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
0QCI
Primary Office
  • Tsarigradsko shose Boulevard, 159
  • Sofia, 1784
  • Bulgaria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CEZ Distribution Bulgaria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CEZ Distribution Bulgaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CEZ Distribution Bulgaria Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leon Vrska Chief Financial Officer
Dusan Ryban Vice Chairman & Chief Operating Officer
Karel Kral Member of Supervisory Board
To view CEZ Distribution Bulgaria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CEZ Distribution Bulgaria Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 CEZ Distribution Bulgaria Vice Chairman & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
To view CEZ Distribution Bulgaria’s complete board members history, request access »

CEZ Distribution Bulgaria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CEZ Distribution Bulgaria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CEZ Distribution Bulgaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial