Garanti BBVA Faktoring Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 124

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GARFA

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.85

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Garanti BBVA Faktoring General Information

Description

Garanti Faktoring AS is a Turkish company which offers factoring services where time receivables of companies arising out of their domestic and overseas service sales are taken over by Garanti to offer one or more of financing, guarantee and collection services. The company focuses on trade financing and receivable-based financing and provides financing, guarantee and collection products. It offers financing service to customers whose goods/services sales are realized on the account and as check account sales and delivers regular cash flow. The company also affords supplier financing to supplier companies the benefit of payment of their receivables without waiting for maturity, and to buyer companies the benefit of payment due date extension.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garanti Faktoring Hizmetleri
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Eski Buyukdere Caddesi
  • Ayazaga Koy Yolu No:23, Kat:2 Maslak
  • 34396 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garanti BBVA Faktoring Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.85 $0.86 $0.73 - $1.76 $68.4M 79.5M 184K $0.21

Garanti BBVA Faktoring Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 32,561 31,951 30,215 25,963
Net Income 16,399 14,849 7,143 3,519
Total Assets 288,026 327,500 393,808 370,013
Total Debt 253,514 296,269 361,631 337,754
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Garanti BBVA Faktoring Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Garanti BBVA Faktoring Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 17-Dec-2010 0000000000 Specialized Finance
To view Garanti BBVA Faktoring’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Garanti BBVA Faktoring Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 00000 Specialized Finance Bucharest, Romania 0000
To view Garanti BBVA Faktoring’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »