Hexagon Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HXG

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Hexagon Resources General Information

Description

Hexagon Energy Materials Ltd is a mineral exploration company focused on downstream graphite and rare earth processing. Its Rare Earths project includes RAPID SX, and Graphite includes the McIntosh Graphite Project in the Kimberley region of Western Australia. Its other projects include Pedirka Blue Hydrogen, Halls Creek Gold, and Base Metals Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lamboo Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 825
  • Perth, Western Australia 6963
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hexagon Resources Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.10 $5.19M 513M 1.26M

Hexagon Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 4,688 4,688 19,347 7,855
EBITDA (1,349) (1,583)
Net Income (1,352) (1,557)
Total Assets 13,936 2,102
Total Debt 21 43
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hexagon Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hexagon Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hexagon Resources Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Rosenstreich Managing Director
Michael Chan Chief Development Officer
Charles Whitfield Chairman
Hanspeter Schickle Head of Product Development
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hexagon Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Hexagon Resources Chairman 000 0000
To view Hexagon Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Hexagon Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hexagon Resources Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 18-Dec-2019 00000 0000 Other Commercial Products
00000000 0000 27-Mar-2018 00000 0000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
00000 0000000 07-Jul-2014 0000000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
000000 000000 01-Dec-2012 0000000000 00.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Mckintosh Resources 27-Apr-2012 Merger/Acquisition Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Hexagon Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 01-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 0000000 000000000
To view Hexagon Resources’s complete exits history, request access »