Starlight Culture Entertainment Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01159

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Starlight Culture Entertainment Group General Information

Description

Starlight Culture Entertainment Group Ltd is engaged in media and culture business. It operates in a single segment Media and Culture business that engages in investment production and distribution of entertainment content such as film and television programs. The company derives revenue from the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sinogreen Energy International Group, Jimei International Entertainment Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Cosco Tower
  • Unit No. 3910-11, 39th floor
  • Central
  • Hong Kong
+852 2111 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Starlight Culture Entertainment Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.15 $30.4M 824M 23.5K -$0.06

Starlight Culture Entertainment Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 125,166 125,166 136,997 146,685
Revenue 25,651 25,651 6,157 41,343
EBITDA (13,288) (13,288) (8,548) 34,481
Net Income (51,601) (51,601) (20,920) 12,530
Total Assets 92,444 92,444 131,374 150,808
Total Debt 50,724 50,724 66,514 48,406
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Starlight Culture Entertainment Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial