Kino Polska TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 132

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KPL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $2.79

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Kino Polska TV General Information

Description

Kino Polska TV SA is a Poland based company involved in offering distribution, publishing, film production, Internet services and broadcasts television channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kino Polska TV Sp. z oo
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Puławska 435A
  • Warsaw, 02-801
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kino Polska TV Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.79 $2.77 $2.19 - $4.49 $55.3M 19.8M 4.37K $0.54

Kino Polska TV Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 39,138 77,156 55,777 66,071
Revenue 64,725 66,567 54,313 52,507
EBITDA 27,123 30,396 22,555 19,703
Net Income 10,781 12,591 6,985 4,830
Total Assets 54,750 64,458 61,831 59,204
Total Debt 2,881 4,727 12,772 17,227
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kino Polska TV Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Boguslaw Kisielewski President of the Management Board
Małgorzata Parczewska-Pałka Group Chief Financial Officer
Levent Gultan Chief Commercial & Strategy Officer & Board Member
Agata Papis-Manieck Marketing Director
Marta Kruk Bogusz Manager, Controlling and investor relations
To view Kino Polska TV’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kino Polska TV Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Kino Polska TV Chief Commercial & Strategy Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Kino Polska TV’s complete board members history, request access »

Kino Polska TV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kino Polska TV Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 10-Sep-2018 000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000000 15-Jun-2018 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000 0000000 23-Jan-2018 000000000 00.00 Cable Service Providers
00000 0000000 05-Sep-2016 0000000000 Cable Service Providers
TV Okazje 05-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Catalog Retail 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Kino Polska TV Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Filmbox International Broadcasting, Radio and Television London, United Kingdom 2009
0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Warsaw, Poland 0000
To view Kino Polska TV’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kino Polska TV Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 000000 05-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000 000000 00
To view Kino Polska TV’s complete exits history, request access »