Lysva Metallurgical Plant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lysva Metallurgical Plant General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrolytically galvanized steel with protective coatings. The company's products are used in the automotive, construction and general engineering industries, enabling industries to get standard steel products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Polystyl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Metallistov Street 1
  • Perm Territory
  • Lysva, 618900
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lysva Metallurgical Plant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lysva Metallurgical Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial